Transcript of Linda De Lehman

13297 hours including 11118 hours of 288 classes taught

Authorizations from WABR

1997 06/01 Watsu 1 Instructor
1999 01/01 Watsu 2 Instructor
2000 01/01 Watsu 3 Instructor

Aquatic Bodywork Courses that meet WABAR requirements for electives:

_ 50__1996 03/09-03/16 Watsu 2 with Harold Dull in Italy
_ 50__1996 03/16-03/21 Watsu 3 with Harold Dull and Minakshi in Italy
_ 50__1996 03/20-03/24 Watsu 2 with Harold Dull in Italy as an assistant
_ 50__1997 01/12-01/18 Watsu 1 with Harold Dull and Michele Chelenza in US as an assistant
_ 50__1997 01/19-01/25 Watsu 2 with Harold Dull and Michele Chelenza in US as an assistant
_ 50__1997 03/04-03/09 Watsu 2 with Harold Dull in Italy as an assistant
_ 50__1997 03/10-03/15 Watsu 3 with Harold Dull in Italy as an assistant
_ 50__1997 03/18-03/24 Watsu 1 with Harold Dull in France as an assistant
_ 50__1997 03/30-04/04 Watsu 2 with Harold Dull in France as an assistant
_ 50__1997 06/08-06/13 Watsu Advanced Techniques with Elaine Marie at SSM
_ 50__1997 06/15-06/20 Waterdance 1 with Minakshi and Richard Bock at SSM
_ 50__1997 06/22-06/27 Waterdance 2 with Minakshi and Richard Bock at SSM
_ 50__1997 11/09-11/14 Watsu 2 with Harold Dull and Michele Chelenza in US as an assistant
_ 50__1999 01/17-01/23 Watsu 3 with Harold Dull and Linda De Lehman in Brazil as an assistant
_ 50__1999 02/01-02/06 Watsu 3 with Harold Dull and Linda De Lehman in Brazil as an assistant
_ 50__1999 07/05-07/10 Watsu 3 with Harold Dull and Linda De Lehman in Italy as an assistant
_ 75__1999 07/11-07/16 Watsu Instructor Training Course with Michele Chelenza in Italy
_ 50__2002 10/06-10/11 Watsu 4 with Harold Dull in Italy
_ 50__2003 06/22-06/27 Watsu 4 with Harold Dull in Italy as an auditor
_ 50__2004 07/25-07/30 Basic Healing Dance with Inika Spence at SSM
_ 20__2004 10/08-10/11 Assistant Training with Michele Chelenza in Italy as an assistant
_ 75__2004 10/11-10/18 Watsu Instructor Training Course with Michele Chelenza in Italy as an assistant
_ 75__2005 03/16-03/23 Watsu Instructor Training Course with Michele Chelenza in Brazil as an assistant
_ 50__2005 05/20-05/25 Watsu 4 with Harold Dull in Italy as an assistant
_ 50__2005 06/26-07/01 with
_ 50__2005 07/31-08/05 Waterdance 3 with Shantam and Richard Bock at SSM
_ 50__2005 08/07-08/12 Watsu 3 with Harold Dull and Minakshi in
_ 50__2005 08/14-08/19 Healing Dance 1 with Inika Spence in US as an intern
_ 50__2006 01/11-01/16 Watsu 4 with Harold Dull in Israel as an assistant
_ 15__2006 02/26-02/27 Meditazione per Watsu with Gianni De Stefani in India
_ 50__2006 08/13-08/18 Advanced Healing Dance with Inika Spence at SSM
_ 50__2006 08/20-08/25 Healing Dance Shape and Space with Inika Spence at SSM
_ 50__2006 11/18-11/24 Spa Watsu with Michele Chelenza in New York as an assistant
_ 50__2007 11/13-11/17 Waterdance 1 with Richard Bock in Italy as an auditor
_ 50__2008 02/25-02/29 Waterdance 2 with Alexander George in India as an auditor
_ 50__2008 03/09-03/14 IAKA Wata III with Eberhard Petschel in India
_ 50__2008 09/14-09/19 Waterdance 2 with Shantam and Richard Bock in California as an assistant
_ 50__2011 05/29-06/03 Watsu 3 (Adapted) with Cameron West in California
_ 50__2012 03/19-03/24 Healing Dance 1 with Georges Amir Kunzler in India
_ 12__2016 05/28-05/29 Watsuyoga with Harold Dull and Linda De Lehman in CA as an assistant
_ 8__2017 06/10-06/11 Watsu Round with Harold Dull in CA as an assistant

Tantsu Classes

_ 25__2013 06/28-06/30 Tantsuyoga and Tantsu with Harold Dull in Italy as a trainee
_ 16__2007 09/14-09/16 Basic Tantsu with Amber Seitz and Harold Dull in California
_ 50__2000 06/04-06/09 Tantsu 2 with Harold Dull in Italy as an assistant
_ 16__1999 06/26-06/27 Basic Tantsu with Harold Dull in Italy as an assistant
_ 50__1998 03/16-03/21 Tantsu 1 with Harold Dull in Italy

Other

_ 21__2014 03/23-03/25 WOGA ITC Instructor Training with Gianni De Stefani in India
_ 21__2014 03/20-03/22 WOGA ITC Preparatory Training with Gianni De Stefani in India

Certificates from the School at Harbin Hot Springs:

1996 03/16 Watsu Practitioner
1997 06/27 Registered Waterdance Practitioner
2004 08/13 Shiatsu Practitioner
2010 12/02 Waterdance Therapist
2011 04/27 Watsu Provider
2011 06/03 Watsu Therapist
2011 06/02 Watsu Therapist
2011 4/27 Aquatic Bodyworker
2011 06/02 Aqatic Bodyworker

Land classes Attended at the School at Harbin Hot Springs:

150 hours of additional classes.
_50 ...1997 07/06-07/11 Tantsu 1 with Jo Moore
_50 ...2004 08/01-08/06 Shiatsu 1 with Shinzo Fujimaki
_50 ...2004 08/08-08/13 Shiatsu 2 with Shinzo Fujimaki
_25 ...2010 08/13-08/15 Kinesiology With Kirsten Staley
_50 ...2010 08/01-08/06 Pathology With Kirsten Staley
_16.5.2010 11/19-11/21 Essentaila business Skills
_50 ...2011 5/29-6/03 Watsu 3 Adapted With Cameron West
_16.5.2010 08/01-08/02 Trust in Touch With Diane Tegtmeier